A. ENGLISH 

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy is for all our sPoneja applications and was lastly updated on the 28.03.2024.

It explains how our organization owner of www.sponeja.com and sPoneja  applications (all here referred as platforms) use personal data we collect from you when you visit or use any of our platforms. Also, here sPoneja is referred as ‘’our company’’, ‘’we’’, ‘’us” or ”our”.

What data do we collect?

- Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, your delivery address or location or device IP address)

- We will retain customer shopping history and use details of the products you have previously purchased to make suggestions for other products which we believe you will also be interested in

- We will retain and evaluate information on customer’s recent visits to our website and how you move around different sections of our website for analytics purposes to understand how people use our website so that we can make it more intuitive

- We keep record of customer favorite products or services and we may use that information for targeted advertising that is relevant to your interests, which we may have identified based on your purchasing history.

- We will retain our Delivery Partner’s driving license information, banking information and social security number for brokering payments, signing partnership agreement, and for a notification to income register.

- We may collect your profile image that you can upload when you create an account whithin our application. The profile image is always optional and is not shared with anyone else.

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Our Company with most of the data we collect from you.  We collect data and process data when you:

- Register to use our applications or place an order through our platforms.

- Voluntarily complete a customer/vendor/delivery partner survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.

- Use or view our website via your browser’s where we use cookies.

- You contact us through email or telephone call.

- Chat directly with us or with our Vendor/ driver partner for issues related to your order placed through our customer application.

Additionally,

- We use third parties SDKs (Software development Kits) which collect some of your information to be able to help us provider you the service you may need (mainly Payment and Authentification services) and analyze our applications performance

- When necessary, your personal data are obtained from SuomenAsiakastieto Oy’s register, and we can verify the validity of the information you have given to us.

- We get your Facebook ID, Apple ID and Google login user IDs, when you choose to login/register into our applications using any of these social login options.

How do we share some of your data? with whom we may share your data?

We share your data with Google Firebase so that we can authenticate you and be able to provide you with the service you need with maximum safety.

Data shared with (or collected by) google Firebase are:

- Device metadata: operating system version, name, model, brand, and form factor

- Application that was used to install our application (for example, the Play Store or the App Store connect).

- Firebase SDKs used in our application, including their versions

- IP address to provide added security and prevent abuse during sign-up and authentication.

- Firebase Android Application ID

- User contact information related to Facebook and google authentication providers with Firebase Authentication

- User names, email address and phone number

- User agent strings (version of Authentication SDK used by our application, platform of the user device and FirebaseUI related string) to provide, maintain, and improve Firebase services

- Attestation token from SafetyNet

- User ID generated and stored as unique Firebase Authentication identifier for the user i.e you.

We share you data with Stripe and Osuuspannki (OP bank) so that you can complete payment for your order from within our application.

When making payment for your order, depending on your method of payment, the service provider (Stripe or OP) securelly collects your financial data such as credit card or debit card details and other personally identifying information including names, email and billing address for brokering the payment.

- Our applications uses Google fonts to be able to function. When you install any sPoneja application, it immediately synchronizes the needed fonts from Google servers and stores them on your device together with other sPoneja application data. To be able to receive those fonts, your device actual IP address is collected by Google servers and this happens only once after installation and the application will cache the fonts on your device. Note that whenever, you choose to delete sPoneja application caches / data, your device will need to recollect those fonts from Google servers when you try to open it.

- Google also collects some the data of your location through our applications so that we can show you products or services available in your location and also be able to complete our delivery services.

When Our Company processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

Verification, Booking codes and Chat Area

Your order verification code (or Booking code for taxi orders) is formed by a set of 5 characters generated randomly inside our customer’s application and it is needed by our delivery partner/driver to verify your ownership of the order and complete delivery or perform the trip for taxi orders.

Inside our customer application, chat area is accessible through customer application Orders history page. Start by clicking on the ongoing order and you will be able to chat with your seller and/or the driver. Note that chat messages and verification code are all temporary and valid until the related order is marked delivered.

After the order is delivered or completed, the chat messages and area will no longer be accessible by the chatting parties.

Generally, we collect your data so that we can:

- Process your order and manage your account.

- Authenticate and protect your account through our services.

- Understand the performance of our applications.

- Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

- Marketing services for products we believe they are into your preferences basket.

How do we store your data?

We securely store your data on the servers located inside European Union. We will keep information collected from you as long as it deemed unnecessary to do so and no longer than 6 years after your have stopped using our applications. Additionally, we may delete your data following your request to delete your data submitted to us though info@sponeja.com.

Marketing

We would like to send you information about offers on products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies. If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to our advertising partners. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us through email at  info@sponeja.com.

What is your data protection rights?

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request us to complete information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erases your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restricts the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us through our email at: info@sponeja.com

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer or mobile telephone to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

We use cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website/applications, including:

- Keeping you signed in

- Understanding how you use our applications

- Marketing purposes 

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, currently our websites and applications use only:

- Required cookies : These cookies are essential for you to browse our website or our application and be able to use its features, such as accessing secure part of it. These cookies are immediately installed on your device through your browser as soon as you try to load our website/application and you cannot reject them.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the www.allaboutcookies.org website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, if you remove our required cookies, some of our website/application features may not function as a result.

Seller Partner’s Consent

To be able to process the order placed by our customer, our seller partner needs to see order details and customer information in order to be able to print paper receipt to customer. Therefore, any of our seller partner must agree to keep our customer’s data private and confidential. Our seller also commits to prevent any unauthorized access to customer data and  he/she accepts that to share our customer data without customer’s consent is against our Privacy Policy and European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Delivery Partner’s Consent

We strictly control who can have access to our customer’s data. In order to make delivery service, our delivery partner must be able to contact customer, when necessary, see customer delivery address and Order details. That is why our delivery partner, under a signed agreement with us, must commit to protect any customer’s data from unauthorized access. Under no circumstances our delivery partner shall contact the customer after the delivery is completed. Our customer contacts details remain private and can solely be used for only ordered delivery service. Acting against this commitment, if proven to be with simple or gross negligence, may result in termination of our contract with the involved delivery partner.

Privacy policies of other websites

Our Company platforms may contain links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and place any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 28.03.2024.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us through email at: info@sponeja.com

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office:

Office of the Data Protection Ombudsman

Email : tietosuoja@om.fi ,

Telephone: +358(0)295666777

Address: Lintulahdenkuja 4, 00530 Helsinki, Finland.


B. SUOMI

TIETOSUOJAKÄYTÄNTÖ

Tämä tietosuojakäytäntö koskee kaikkia verkkosivustojamme ja sovelluksiamme Siinä selitetään, kuinka organisaatiomme, www.sponeja.com ja sPoneja-sovellusten (kaikkiin viitataan alustoilla) omistaja Akezza Trade ay, käyttää sinulta keräämiämme henkilötietoja, kun vierailet alustallamme tai käytät mitä tahansa alustaamme. Myös täällä Akezza Tradeen viitataan nimellä "yrityksemme", "me" tai "meidän".

 

Mitätietojakeräämme?

 

Yrityksemme kerää seuraavat tiedot:

- Henkilötiedot (nimi, sähköpostiosoite, puhelinnumero, toimitusosoitteesi tai sijaintisi tai laitteen IP-osoite)

- Ylläpidämme asiakkaan ostohistoriaa ja käytämme tietoja hänen aiemmin ostamistaan tuotteista tehdäksemme ehdotuksia muista tuotteista, joista uskomme hänen olevan myös kiinnostunut.

- Säilytämme ja arvioimme tietoja asiakkaiden viimeaikaisista vierailuista verkkosivustollamme ja siitä, kuinka hän liikkuu verkkosivustomme eri osissa analyyttisiä tarkoituksia varten ymmärtääksemme, kuinka ihmiset käyttävät verkkosivustoamme, jotta voimme tehdä siitä intuitiivisemman.

- Saatamme pitää kirjaa asiakkaiden suosikkituotteista tai -palveluista verkkosivustollamme ja sovelluksessamme, joita hän on valinnut, ja käyttää näitä tietoja hänen ostohistoriansa perusteella tunnistamamme kiinnostuksen kohteiden kannalta oleellisen mainonnan kohdistamiseen.

- Lähettikumppanimme ajokorttitiedot, pankkitiedot ja henkilötunnus maksujen välittämiseen, kumppanuussopimuksen allekirjoittamiseen ja tulorekisteriin ilmoittamiseen.

 

Kuinka keräämmetietojasi?

 

Annat suoraan yrityksellemme suurimman osan keräämistämme tiedoista. Keräämme tietoja ja käsittelemme tietoja, kun:

- Rekisteröidyt käyttääksesi mitä tahansa sovelluksiamme tai tehdäksesi tilauksen alustamme kautta.

- Täytät vapaaehtoisesti asiakas/toimittaja/lähettikyselyjä tai annat palautetta millä tahansa ilmoitustaulullamme tai sähköpostitse.

- Käytät tai tarkastelet verkkosivustoamme selaimesi kautta, jossa käytämme evästeitä.

- Saatamme saada tietosi, kun otat meihin yhteyttä sähköpostitse tai puhelimitse

- Keskustelet suoraan kanssamme tai myyjämme-/lähettimme kanssa asiakassovelluksemme kautta tehtyyn tilaukseen liittyvistä ongelmista.

Yrityksemme voi saada tietosi epäsuorasti seuraavista lähteistä:

- Facebook-, Apple tunnus- ja Google-sisäänkirjautuminen, jos päätät kirjautua sisään/rekisteröityä verkkosivustoomme/sovellukseemme jollakin näistä sosiaalisen median kirjautumisvaihtoehdoista.

- Lisäksi henkilötietosi saadaan Suomen Asiakastieto Oy:n rekisteristä ja voimme tarkistaa meille antamiesi tietojen oikeellisuuden.

 

Vahvistuskoodi ja viestialue

 

Tilauksesi vahvistuskoodi muodostuu 5 merkinsarjasta, joka on luotu satunnaisesti asiakkaamme sovelluksessa ja jota lähettikumppanimme tarvitsee viimeistellessäänasiakkaan haluamaan osoitteeseen toimitettua tilausta. COVID-19 aikoina asiakkaamme voidaan kuitenkin vaatiajakamaan vahvistuskoodinsa lähetillemme chat-viestien kautta, joka suoritetaan asiakas- ja lähettikumppanisovelluksissa.

Asiakassovelluksen sisällä chat-alueelle pääsee asiakassovelluksen tilaushistoria-sivun kautta. Aloita napsauttamalla meneillään olevaa tilausta ja voit keskustella myyjäsi ja lähettisikanssa. Huomaa, että chat-viestit ja vahvistuskoodi ovatkaikki väliaikaisia ja voimassa, kunnestilaus on merkitty toimitetuksi. Kun tilaus on toimitettu, kaikki chat-alueen viestit poistetaan.

 

Kuinka käytämmetietojasi?

 

Keräämmetietosi, jottavoimme::

- Käsitellä tilauksesi ja hallinnoida tiliäsi.

- Lähettää sinulle sähköpostitse erikoistarjouksia muista tuotteista ja palveluista, jotka mielestämme saattavat sopia sinulle.

- Markkinoida tuotteita, joiden uskomme kuuluvan suosikkikoriisi.

- Jakaa tietosi maksuvälittäjämme Stripen kanssa, jotta voit maksaa tilauksesi sovelluksemme sisältä.

- Sovellusjärjestelmämme sPoneja käyttää Google-fontteja toimiakseen. Kun asennat sPoneja-sovelluksen, se synkronoi välittömästi tarvittavat fontit Googlen palvelimilta ja tallentaa ne mobiililaitteellesi yhdessä muiden sPoneja-sovellusten välimuistitietojen kanssa. Jotta voit vastaanottaa kyseiset kirjasimet, Googlen palvelimet keräävät laitteesi todellisen IP-osoitteen. Tämä tapahtuu vain kerran asennuksen jälkeen ja sovellus tallentaa kirjasimet välimuistiin. Aina kun päätät poistaa sPoneja-sovellusvälimuistit / -tiedot, laitteesi on palautettava kyseiset kirjasimet Googlen palvelimilta, kun yrität avata sen.

- Jaamme myös joitain tietojasi Googlen kanssa navigointia, viestintää, sPoneja-järjestelmän toimintoja ja käyttäjien todennuspalveluita varten. Googlen palveluita käytetään voidaksemme tarjota toimituspalvelumme sinulle mahdollisimman turvallisesti.

 Kun Yrityksemme käsittelee tilauksesi, se voi lähettää tietosi luottotietotoimistoille ja myös käyttää niistä saatuja tietoja vilpillisten ostosten estämiseksi.

 

Miten tallennammetietosi?

 

Säilytämme tietosi turvallisesti palvelimilla, jotka sijaitsevat Euroopan unionin sisällä. Ellei toimivaltainen tuomioistuin määrää, tietojasi ei missään olosuhteissa siirretä Euroopan unionin ulkopuolelle. Säilytämme sinulta keräämiäsi tietoja niin kauan kunnes se katsotaan tarpeettomaksi. Lisäksi voimme poistaa tietosi sen jälkeen, kun olet pyytänyt poistamaan tietosi, jotkalähetit info@sponeja.com.

 

Markkinointi

 

Haluamme lähettää sinulle tietoa tuotteistamme ja palveluistamme sekä kumppaniyritystemme tarjouksista , joista uskomme sinun pitävän. Jos olet suostunut vastaanottamaan markkinointia, voit aina kieltäytyä siitä myöhemmin.

Sinulla on oikeus estää meitä ottamasta sinuun yhteyttä markkinointitarkoituksissa tai luovuttamasta tietojasi mainoskumppaneillemme. Jos et enää halua, että sinuun otetaan yhteyttä markkinointitarkoituksissa, ota meihin yhteyttä sähköpostitse info@sponeja.com.

 

Mitkä ovat tietosuojaoikeutesi?

 

Haluamme varmistaa, että olet täysin tietoinen kaikista tietosuojaoikeuksistasi. Jokaisella käyttäjällä on oikeusseuraavaan:

Oikeus saada tietoja - Sinulla on oikeus pyytää yhtiöltä kopioita henkilötiedoistasi. Saatamme veloittaa sinulta pienen maksun tästä palvelusta.

Oikeus oikaisuun- Sinulla on oikeus pyytää, että Akezza Trade korjaa kaikki virheellisiksi katsomasi tiedot. Sinulla on myös oikeus pyytää yritystämme täydentämään tiedot, joiden uskot olevan puutteellisia.

Oikeus tietojen poistamiseen - Sinulla on oikeus pyytää yritystämme poistamaan henkilötietosi tietyin ehdoin.

Oikeus rajoittaa käsittelyä - Sinulla on oikeus pyytää yritystämme rajoittamaan henkilötietojesi käsittelyä tietyin ehdoin.

Oikeus vastustaa käsittelyä - Sinulla on oikeus vastustaa sitä, että Yrityksemme käsittelee henkilötietojasi tietyin ehdoin.

Oikeus tietojen siirrettävyyteen - Sinulla on oikeus pyytää yritystämme siirtämään keräämämme tiedot toiselle organisaatiolle tai suoraan sinulle tietyin ehdoin.

Jos teet pyynnön, meillä on yksi kuukausi aikaa vastata sinulle. Jos haluat käyttää jotakin näistä oikeuksista, ota meihin yhteyttä sähköpostilla

osoitteessa: info@akezzatrade.fi

 

Evasteitä

 

Evästeet ovat tekstitiedostoja, jotka sijoitetaan tietokoneellesi tavallisten Internet-lokitietojen ja vierailijoiden käyttäytymistä koskevien tietojen keräämiseksi. Kun vierailet verkkosivustollamme, voimme kerätä sinulta tietoja automaattisesti evästeiden tai vastaavan tekniikan avulla.

Lisätietoja on osoitteessawww.allaboutcookies.org.

 

Kuinka käytämmeevästeitä?

 

Akezza Trade käyttää evästeitä useilla tavoilla parantamaan kokemustasi verkkosivustollamme, mukaan lukien:

- Pitää sinut kirjautuneena sisään

- Ymmärtää, miten käytät verkkosivustoamme tai sovellustamme

- Markkinointitarkoituksiin

 

Minkä tyyppisiä evästeitä käytämme?

 

On olemassa useita erilaisia evästeitä, mutta tällä hetkellä verkkosivustomme ja sovelluksemme käyttävät vain::

Vaaditut evästeet – Nämä evästeet ovat välttämättömiä, jotta voit selata verkkosivustoamme tai sovellustamme ja käyttää sen ominaisuuksia, kuten pääsyä sen suojattuunosaan. Nämä evästeet asennetaan välittömästi laitteellesi selaimesi kautta heti, kun yrität ladata verkkosivustomme/sovelluksemme, etkä voi hylätä niitä.

 

Kuinka hallita evästeitä?

 

Voit asettaa selaimesi olemaan hyväksymättä evästeitä, ja www.allaboutcookies.org -sivusto neuvoo, kuinka voit poistaa evästeet selaimestasi. Jos kuitenkin poistat vaaditut evästeemme, jotkin verkkosivustomme/sovelluksemme ominaisuudet eivätvälttämättä toimi.

 

Myyjäkumppanin suostumus

 

Voidakseen käsitellä asiakkaamme tekemän tilauksen, myyjäkumppanimme täytyy nähdä tilaustiedot ja asiakastiedot voidakseen tulostaa asiakkaalle paperikuitin. Siksi jokaisen Akezza Traden myyjäkumppanin on suostuttava pitämään asiakkaidemme tiedot yksityisinä ja luottamuksellisina. Myyjämme sitoutuu myös estämään kaiken luvattoman pääsyn asiakastietoihin ja hyväksymään, että asiakastietojemme jakaminen ilman asiakkaan suostumusta on tietosuojakäytäntömme ja Euroopan yleisen tietosuoja-asetuksen (GDPR) vastaista.

 

Lähettikumppanin suostumus

 

Valvomme tarkasti, kenellä on pääsy asiakkaidemme tietoihin. Toimituspalvelun suorittamiseksi lähettikumppanimme tulee pystyä tarvittaessa ottamaan yhteyttä asiakkaaseen, katsomaan asiakkaan toimitusosoite ja tilaustiedot. Tästä syystä lähettikumppanimme on kanssamme allekirjoitetun sopimuksen mukaisesti sitoutunut suojaamaan asiakkaan tietoja luvattomalta käytöltä. Lähettikumppanimme ei missään tapauksessa ota yhteyttä asiakkaaseen toimituksen päätyttyä. Asiakasyhteystietomme pysyvät yksityisinä ja niitävoidaan käyttää vain tilattuihin toimituspalveluihin. Tämän sitoumuksen vastainen toimiminen voi johtaa sopimuksemme irtisanomiseen lähettikumppaninkanssa.

 

Muiden verkkosivustojen tietosuojakäytännöt

 

Yrityksemme alustat voivat sisältää linkkejä muille verkkosivustoille. Tietosuojakäytäntömme koskee vain verkkosivustoamme, joten jos napsautat linkkiä toiselle verkkosivustolle, sinun tulee lukea sen tietosuojakäytäntö.

 

Muutokset tietosuojakäytäntöön

 

Akezza Trade seuraa tietosuojakäytäntöään säännöllisesti ja sijoittaa kaikki päivitykset tälle verkkosivulle. Tämä tietosuojakäytäntö päivitettiin viimeksi 10.02.2021.

 

Kuinka ottaa meihin yhteyttä

 

Jos sinulla on kysyttävää Yhtiömme tietosuoja käytännöstä, hallussamme olevista tiedoista tai jos haluat käyttää jotakin tietosuojaoikeuksistasi, älä epäröi ottaa meihin yhteyttä tukilomakkeella tai lähettää sähköpostia osoitteeseen: info@sponeja.com

 

Kuinka ottaa yhteyttä asian mukaiseenviranomaiseen

 

Jos haluat tehdävalituksen tai jossinustatuntuu, ettäyrityksemme ei ole käsitellyt huoltasi tyydyttävällä tavalla, voit ottaa yhteyttä tietosuojavaltuutetun toimistoon:

Tietosuojavaltuutetun toimisto

Sähköposti: tietosuoja@om.fi,

Puhelin: +358 (0) 295666777

Osoite: Lintulahdenkuja 4, 00530 Helsinki. Suomi.